Central Division Logo Grey Central Division 2007
Calendar
Contacts
Courses
Grades
News
Results
Rules
Home
 

CENTRAL DIVISION 1305 - MVCC Graded Scratch Wootton

Saturday 10th August 2013

Conditions: Perfect

A Grade
David Doyle HDCC
Stuart Lowndes HDCC
Geoffry Troupe HDCC
 
B grade
Beau Harper MVCC
Simon Ritchie KOCC
Justin Jefferson HDCC
 
C Grade
Justin Millington CCCC
A Giovanetti HVMCC
Peter Noble HVMCC
 
D Grade
D Millington
Duncan Middleton
John Price
 
E Grade
Conor Gilligan HVMCC
Peter Mackay MVCC
Tom Muckle HDCC
 
F Grade
Matt Carter KOCC
Joel Weavers KOCC
Sarah Gardener KOCC

CENTRAL DIVISION 1304 - CCCC Graded Championships Calga

Saturday 15th June 2013

Conditions: Cool & Windy

A GRADE (14 riders) (75Km) (1hr 51min)
1st Ben Howard CCCC
2nd Sam Hill HDCC
3rd Nathan Ruks HDCC
4th Grant Harmer CCCC

B GRADE (35 riders) (75Km) (1hr 56min)
1st Peter Haydon HDCC
2nd Stuart Lowndes HDCC
3rd Dean Megahey HDCC
4th Geoffrey S Nake

C GRADE (31 riders) (50Km) (1hr 21min)
1st Greg Tolhurst HDCC
2nd Matthew Hilkmann HDCC
3rd Noel Bromage HDCC
4th Gerard Morton HDCC

D GRADE (20 riders) (50 Km) (1hr 24min)
1st J McHugh KOCC
2nd Duke Millington CCCC
3rd Calvin Stewart CCCC
4th Howard Lister CCCC

E GRADE (12 riders) (25Km) (51min 44 sec)
1st Hayden Kirk KOCC
2nd Tony Meredith HVMCC
3rd Anthony Lewis CCCC
4th Steve Wickham CCCC

F GRADE (3 riders) (25Km) (50 min)
1st Samuel Haynes CCCC
2nd Sarah Gardner KOCC
3rd Courtney Wevers KOCC

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
1st Joel Wevers KOCC
2nd Ollie Butcher CCCC
3rd Lincoln Hey CCCC
4th Lillie Howlett CCCC

CENTRAL DIVISION 1303 - MBKCC Age Championships Wybong

Sunday 18th May 2013

Conditions: Cool & Windy

U11

Name

Club

1st

Elizabeth Huggins

CCCC

2nd

Aiden Sinclair

HDCC

3rd

Daniel Mallinson

CCCC

4th

Nikita Lindeskov

HDCC

 

U15

Name

Club

1st

Kai Chapman

HDCC

2nd

Henry Maher

HDCC

 

Time 22:15:66, 35.5 km/hr

 

 

U17

Name

Club

1st

Peiden Telfer

CCCC

2nd

Nick Villiers

KOCC

3rd

Chris Greentree

MBK

4th

Sam Haines

CCCC

 

Time 1:24, 35.7 km/hr

 

 

Women

Name

Club

1st

Nicky Western

MBK

2nd

Elizabeth Ruby

KOCC

3rd

Nicola McDonald

HDCC

 

Time 1:27:18, 34.4 km/hr

 

 

 

Men 1

Name

Club

1st

Nathan Ruks

HDCC

2nd

Roy Burns

HDCC

 

Time 1:21:13, 36.9 km/hr

 

 

 

Men 2

Name

Club

1st

Adam Kimberly

CCCC

2nd

Geoff Mallinson

CCCC

3rd

Pat Grant

 

HDCC

 

Time 1:21:13, 36.9 km/hr

 

 

 

Men 3

Name

Club

1st

Andy Hellmich

CCCC

2nd

Kelly Ford

HVMCC

3rd

Peter Butler

HDCC

 

Men 4

Name

Club

1st

Peter Haydon

HDCC

2nd

Michael Burke

KOCC

3rd

Olaf Heeremans

KOCC

 


Men 5

Name

Club

1st

Terry Harvey

HDCC

2nd

Brett Fawkes

HDCC

3rd

B Macdonald

HDCC

4th

Greg White

HDCC

 

Time 1:24:05, 35.7 km/hr

 

 

Men 6

Name

Club

1st

Noel Bromage

HDCC

2nd

John Gilmour

HVMCC

3rd

Ross Murdoch

KOCC

 

Time 1:24:05, 35.7 km/hr

 

 

Men 7

Name

Club

1st

Ian Lovell

HDCC

2nd

David Chandler

HVMCC

3rd

Kim McLellan

KOCC

4th

Gary White

CCCC

 

Time 1:24, 35.5 km/hr

 

 

Men 8

Name

Club

1st

John Crossley

HVMCC

 

Men 9

Name

Club

1st

Peter Jones

HVMCC

2nd

Bob Markwell

KOCC

 

Men 10

Name

Club

1st

Brian Goldsmith

HVMCC

 

Elite

U19-U23

Name

Club

1st

Sam Hill

MBKCC

2nd

Jonathon Logan

MBKCC

3rd

Carsten Chapman

HDCC

4th

Clinton Edward

HDCC

 

 

Time 2:01:18, 37.1 km/hr

 



CENTRAL DIVISION 1302 - KOCC
Hadley/Perry Team Time Trial Kooragang

Saturday 13th April 2013

Conditions: Warm

A great day greeted 34 Teams with plenty of Orange from the Central Coast.
A big apology to the Team of Paul Anderson, Ruth Strapp, Steve Dovey and Bob Markwell who were mistakingly put in D Grade on the day.
Had they been in the correct grade, they would have claimed 1st place in E Grade.
This has been rectified on the results below. Thanks you for being so understanding on the day.

The Final Points Score

CCCC = 7, HD = 8, HVM = 6, KOCC = 15

Name Grade Club Position Lap 1 Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Lap 3 Time Total Time  
 
Reece Robinson, Dane Crawford, Sam Hill, Billy Bailey. A HD  1 0:37:23 0:09:23 0:46:52 0:09:29 0:56:19 0:09:27 0:28:19  
Chris Aitken, Guy Brown, Sam Layzell, Jamie Van Netten A KOCC  2 0:36:26 0:09:26 0:46:01 0:09:35 0:55:35 0:09:34 0:28:35  
Geoff Troupe, Chris Holbert, Stewart Lord, Brett James A HD  3 0:20:42 0:09:42 0:30:55 0:10:13 0:40:45 0:09:50 0:29:45  
Chris Edden, Sam Welbourne, Carsten Chapman, Dave Witherden A HD   0:36:00 0:10:00 0:46:01 0:10:01 0:56:03 0:10:02 0:30:03  
Nathan Ruks, Brett Lambkin, Mick Burke, Nick Xeptera A Mixed   0:43:00 0:10:00 0:52:59 0:09:59 1:03:11 0:10:12 0:30:11  
Justin Jefferson, Stewart Lowndes, Greg White, Bevan Leach B HD  1 0:34:40 0:09:40 0:44:24 0:09:44 0:54:09 0:09:45 0:29:09  
Matt Donnelly, Mark Stapleton, Brett Stewart, Adam Kimberley B CCCC  2 0:22:16 0:10:16 0:32:33 0:10:17 0:42:35 0:10:02 0:30:35  
Brian Glendenning, Peter Haydon, Roy Burns, Michael Probert B HD  3 0:25:10 0:10:10 0:35:30 0:10:20 0:45:40 0:10:10 0:30:40  
Noel Bromage, Lincoln Miller, Peter Bulter, Brett Fawkes B HD   0:23:24 0:10:24 0:33:51 0:10:27 0:44:08 0:10:17 0:31:08 DISQUALIFIED
Kelly Ford, Jeff Pretto, Peter Noble, Colin Cole B HVMCC   0:11:21 0:10:21 0:21:56 0:10:35 0:32:17 0:10:21 0:31:17  
Richard Willis, Ryland Willis, Cameron Harvey, Darren Towill B KOCC   0:34:33 0:10:33 0:45:14 0:10:41 0:56:03 0:10:49 0:32:03  
Matt Taylor, Nathan Johns, Mick Galli, Rob Galli B HD   0:42:40 0:10:40 0:53:30 0:10:50 1:04:34 0:11:04 0:32:34  
Bill Cox, Brett Hadley, Rob Hadley, Nigel Perry B HD   0:27:45 0:10:45 0:38:45 0:11:00 0:49:40 0:10:55 0:32:40  
Victor Harker, Nicholas Whymark, Calvin Stewart, William Godfrey C CCCC  1 0:32:21 0:10:21 0:43:00 0:10:39 0:53:23 0:10:23 0:31:23  
Dave Heaton, Craig Moreski, Scott Dallen, Kim McLellan C KOCC  2 0:16:41 0:10:41 0:27:42 0:11:01 0:38:40 0:10:58 0:32:40  
Patrick Campbell, Neil Skillen, Ken Hatch, Keith Drinkwater C HVMCC  3 0:27:08 0:11:08 0:38:06 0:10:58 0:49:18 0:11:12 0:33:18  
Craig Chapman, Kai Chapman, Amelia Follet, Steele Adams C HD   0:39:54 0:10:54 0:51:01 0:11:07 1:02:40 0:11:39 0:33:40  
John Crossley, Lewis Welbourne, Tony Welbourne, Mikhele Rundle C Mixed   0:45:31 0:11:31 0:57:23 0:11:52 1:08:57 0:11:34 0:34:57  
Don McWha, Mark Bell, John Gilmour, Krisotf VanHemeldonk C HVMCC   0:24:18 0:10:18   #VALUE!   0:00:00 #VALUE! Only had 2 finishers
Peter Jones, David Chandler, Graham Job, Arthur Anderson D HVMCC  1 0:16:12 0:11:12 0:27:19 0:11:07 0:38:15 0:10:56 0:33:15  
Adam Eshman, Mick Forster, Ryan Rogers, Jamie McHugh D KOCC  2 0:42:19 0:11:19 0:53:33 0:11:14 1:04:40 0:11:07 0:33:40  
Ross Murdoch, Sam Francis, John Price, Nick Villiers D KOCC  3 0:32:23 0:11:23 0:43:37 0:11:14 0:55:03 0:11:26 0:34:03  
Darren Dillon, David Regattieri, Ray van Schie, Kel Butcher D CCCC   0:15:23 0:11:23 0:27:58 0:12:35 0:38:08 0:10:10 0:34:08  
Greg Rose, Reece Buraston, Terry Dolling, Logan Olive D HD   0:20:39 0:11:39 0:32:23 0:11:44 0:43:59 0:11:36 0:34:59  
Steve Dovey, Bob Markwell, Ruth Strapp, Paul Anderson E KOCC  1 0:31:07 0:12:07 0:43:00 0:11:53 0:54:57 0:11:57 0:35:57  
Andrew Screech, Rob Paterson, Allan Chapman, Doug Pickering E KOCC   0:34:45 0:11:45 0:46:24 0:11:39 0:58:13 0:11:49 0:35:13 DISQUALIFIED
Brian Goldsmith, Alan Miles, Jim Stewart, Sherrie Prossalentis E HVMCC  2 0:19:16 0:12:16 0:31:20 0:12:04 0:43:36 0:12:16 0:36:36  
Russell Garstang, Gary White, Ken Woodland, Ian McPherson E CCCC  3 0: 14:26 0:12:26 0:26:56 0:12:30 0:39:31 0:12:35 0:37:31  
Ross Hughes, Alison Hughes, Stewart Barch E HD   0:33:09 0:13:09 0:46:13 0:13:04 0:58:13 0:12:00 0:38:13  
James Huggins, Rebecca Frankel, Stenfanie Harker, Kylie Huggins F CCCC  3 0:31:45 0:13:45 0:45:33 0:13:48 0:59:03 0:13:30 0:41:03  Wrong time adjusted
Kyle Newell, Dave Mawer, Joel Heaton, Dave Newell F KOCC  1 0:15:37 0:12:37 0:28:10 0:12:33 0:40:35 0:12:25 0:37:35  
Sarah Gardner, Courtney Wever, Aaron Gardner, Joel Wevers F KOCC  2 0:43:14 0:13:14 0:57:03 0:13:49 1:10:30 0:13:27 0:40:30  
Kerry Daley, Gai Monahan, Sandra Notley, Steve Davies F KOCC   0:22:12 0:14:12 0:36:16 0:14:04 0:50:22 0:14:06 0:42:22  
Josh Thompson, Lachie Rose, Henry Maher, Charles Dallen F HD   0:24:28 0:14:28 0:40:22 0:15:54 0:55:44 0:15:22 0:45:44



CENTRAL DIVISION 1301 - CCCC Track Championships Adcock Park

Sunday 17th March 2013

Conditions: Warm

1 Lap Time trial results

Michael   Scott   HDCC   33.09
Richard   Pettigrew   CCCC   34.13
Kodie    Howard   HDCC   34.78
Alex   Yallouris   CCCC           35.68
Jack    Morgan   CCCC           35.85
Peiden   Telfer   CCCC   36.42
Bruce   Masson   HDCC   36.44
Nicholas   Whymark   CCCC   36.75
Troy   McDonald   CCCC           37.22
Bradley   Peyser   CCCC   37.56
Tom   Lynch   CCCC           37.66
Stuart    Hughes   CCCC   37.87
Peter   Selkrig   HDCC           39.05
Pat   Whymark   CCCC           39.15
Brianna   Hunt   CCCC           39.48
Tayla   Hunt   CCCC                   39.98
Guy   Page   CCCC                   40.02
Russell   Garstang   CCCC   40.06
Geoff   Mallinson   CCCC           40.4
Brian   Young   MBCC           41.45
James   Huggins   CCCC   41.65
Paul   Taylor   CCCC           41.68
Kirsty   Flanagan   CCCC   41.81
Kieran   Scott   MBCC   42.2
Gary   White   CCCC           42.52
Tim   Parish   CCCC           43
Sam   Haynes   CCCC           43.02
Lochie   Rose   HDCC           43.87
Stephen   Fityus   HDCC   43.97
Tommy   Yallouris   CCCC   43.97
Lucie   Fityus   HDCC           44.55
Elizabeth    Huggins   CCCC   45.15
Aiden   Sinclair   HDCC   46.47
Clare   Hughes   CCCC           46.99
Gai   Monahan   KOCC           47.31
Lillie   Howlett   CCCC           47.47
Syan   Garstang   CCCC           47.68
Daniel   Mallinson   CCCC   51.06
Alana   Romano   CCCC   51.91
Nikita   Lindeskov   HDCC   54.2
Emily   Morris   CCCC   54.55
Courtney   Garstang   CCCC   57.75
Claire   Boyd   CCCC           69.84
Lily   Boyd   CCCC                   71.5

Medal Results

U9G
1st Lily Boyd CCCC
2nd Claire Boyd CCCC

U11G
1st Alana Romano CCCC
2nd Emily Morris CCCC
3rd Courtney Garstang CCCC

U11B
1st Tommy Yallouris CCCC
2nd Aiden Sinclair HDCC
3rd Daniel Mallinson CCCC

U13G
1st Elizabeth Huggins CCCC
2nd Lillie Howlett CCCC
3rd Nikita Lindeskov HDCC

U15G
1st Brianna Hunt CCCC
2nd Lucie Fityus HDCC
3rd Clare Hughes CCCC

U15B
1st Tom Lynch CCCC
2nd James Huggins CCCC
3rd Lochie Rose HDCC

U17
1st Peiden Telfer CCCC
2nd Nicholas Whymark CCCC
3rd Tayla Hunt CCCC

U19
1st Michael Scott HDCC
2nd Kodie Howard HDCC
3rd Alex Yallouris CCCC

MA2/MA3/MA4
1st Richard Pettigrew CCCC
2nd Bradley Peyser CCCC
3rd Stuart Hughes CCCC

MA5
1st Bruce Masson HDCC
2nd Peter Selkrig HDCC
3rd Pat Whymark CCCC

MA7
1st Guy Page CCCC
2nd Gary Whote CCCC
3rd Gai Monahan KOCC

Results from 2012




http://www.bicycles.net.au
The Australian start site for Cyclists

Menu Tail