Central Division Logo Grey Central Division 2007
Calendar
Contacts
Courses
Grades
News
Results
Rules
Home
 

CENTRAL DIVISION 1404 - MCC
Graded Championships, Hosted by Muswellbrook Cycle Club
Wybong Circuit 13th September 2014

55 riders in total

Distance

75 km

2:02:14

A Grade
(7 Riders)

Name

Club

1st

Nick Villiers (2:02:14)

KOCC

2nd

Carsten Chapman (2:03:17)

HDCC

3rd

Brett James (2:03:17)

HDCC

4th

Lincoln Amidy (2:03:17)

HDCC

 

Distance

50 km

1:21:13

B Grade
(16 Riders)

Name

Club

1st

Noel Jago

HDCC

2nd

Andrew Giovanetti

HDCC

3rd

Kodie Howard

CC

4th

Michael Probert

HDCC

 

Distance

50 km

1:26:08

C Grade
(19 Riders)

Name

Club

1st

Ryan Rogers

KOCC

2nd

Mathew Lee

HDCC

3rd

Gerard Morton

HDCC

4th

Keith Harris

HDCC

 

Distance

50 km

1:28:84

D Grade
(11 Riders)

Name

Club

1st

Nicky Western

MCC

2nd

Tim Harris

HDCC

3rd

David Hill

MCC

4th

John Price

KOCC

E Grade Winner Peter Newsome KOCC
F Grade Winner Nathan Vanderdonk U13 years MCC


CENTRAL DIVISION 1403 - HDCC
Invitational Graded Scratch HEZ

Saturday 12th July 2014

Conditions: Windy

HDCC hosted the Invitational Graded Scratch races with 70 riders riding on a great course.

 

A 1st C Godyn CCCC, 2nd G Harmer CCCC, 3rd L Haughey KOCC, 4th S Sam Layzell KOCC,

B 1st M Walker HDCC, 2nd N Jack ADF, 3rd M Cootes HDCC, 4th A Fuller HDCC,

C 1st B Petersen CCCC, 2nd R Rogers KOCC, 3rd M Davies ADF, 4th G Gerard Morton HDCC

D 1st C Vickers KOCC, 2nd B Fatches HDCC, 3rd J Price KOCC, 4th G Boyko HVM

E 1st B Hayes HDCC, 2nd S Wickham CCCC, 3rd P Jones HVM, 4th B Peden HVM.


CENTRAL DIVISION 1402 - CCCC
Age Championships Calga

Saturday 5th July 2014

Conditions: Windy

CCCC hosted the Age Championships with many riders braving the cool blustery conditions on a great course in a smoothly run event.

 

WOMENS MASTERS
GOLD- RUTH STRAPP KOCC
SILVER- CINDY CROUCH CCCC
BRONZE- YONI HODGETTS CCCC

MENS ELITE
GOLD- GRANT HARMER CCCC
SILVER- CHRISTIAN GODYEN CCCC
BRONZE- DANIEL PAIN CCCC

MENS M1
GOLD- CHRISTOFF VAN HEMELDONK HVM
SILVER- LINCOLN MILLER HDCC
BRONZE- CLINTON EDWARDS HDCC

MENS M2
GOLD- ADAM KIMBERLY CCCC
SILVER- BEN SHELDON HDCC
BRONZE- BEN SWAIN HDCC

MENS M3
GOLD- SCOTT WEVERS KOCC
SILVER- JUSTIN MILLINGTON CCCC
BRONZE- SCOTT TWEEDIE CCCC

MENS M4
GOLD- MICK BOURKE KOCC
SILVER- PETER HAYDEN HDCC
BRONZE- JEFF TROUPE HDCC

MENS M5
GOLD- BRETT JAMES HDCC
SILVER- BRETT FAWKS HDCC
BRONZE- RICHARD WILLIS KOCC

MENS M6, M7
GOLD- NEIL SKILLON HDCC
SILVER- GUY PAGE CCCC
BRONZE- NOEL BROMAGE HDCC

MENS M8+
GOLD- DAVE CHANDLER HVM
SILVER- TOM MUCKLE HDCC
BRONZE- MAURICE MATHE HVM

 



CENTRAL DIVISION 1401 - KOCC
Hadley/Perry Team Time Trial Kooragang

Saturday 19th April 2014

Conditions: Warm

A great turn out with large numbers from the Central Coast and our first running of a Hand Cycle Race.
A big thank you to the riders that accompanied the Hand Cyclists around the course and all the helpers on the day.

The Final Points Score

CCCC = 20, HDCC = 24, HVMCC = 8, KOCC = 22

Team Name Rider Rider Rider Rider Club Grade Time
Team 20 Chris Aiten  Guy Brown Sam Layzell Pat Moore KOCC A 28:41:00
Team 3 Terry Harvey Mark Duggan Stuart Lowndes Justin Jefferson HD A 29:06:00
Team 11 Victor Harker Christan Godyn Grant Harmer William Godfrey CCC A 29:07:00
Team 5 Geoff Troupe David Witherdon Ian Lovell Brett James HD A 29:26:00
Team 23 Tim Lee Licoln Amity Mick Burke Ty Cerlenizza   A 29:54:00
Team 15 Caston Chapman Kai Chapman Craig Chapman Billy Bailey HD A 30:14:00
Team 16 Brad MacDonald Brian Glendenning Greg White Gavin Vickers HD B        30:26:10
Team 13 Matt Donnelly Adam Gilbert Andrew Hellmich Brett Stewart CCC B 30:47:00
Team 27 Peter Butler Laughey Haughey Kelly Ford Scott Thompson   B 30:49:00
Team 14 Richard Willis Nick Villiers Scott Wevers Olaf Heeramans KOCC B 30:54:00
Team 12 Grant Beattie Mathew Bennet Nathan Johns Steele Adams HD B 31:18:00
Team 26 Robert Dalley Nick Hadden Nigel Perry Pete Sinclair HD B        31:39:10
Team 18 Kane Kemmit Ryan Herbit Greg Molar Stewatr Hughes CCC C 30:44:00
Team 17 Hamish Longmuir Callam Lang Jack Ferris Aaron Gardener KOCC C        32:29:09
Team 6 Karen Webb Nicola McDonald Alicia McDonald Taylor Hunt   C 32:40:00
Team 25 Scott Dallen Charles Dallen Tim Godfrey Phil Turner   C 34:24:00
Team 10 Huggins Edwards Page Lister CCC C 34:38:00
Team 2 Lee Klousis Sam Francis John Price Chric Caroll KOCC C         DNF
Team 24 Keith Harris Rob Murray Brendon Drury Greg Rose HD D 33:50:00
Team 8 Ken Woodland Mark Tatarinoff Sindy Crouch Kevin Emery CCC D 35:04:00
Team 9 Liz Rubie John Robson Tim Griffiths Paul Anderson KOCC D 35:32:00
Team 1 Jim Stewart Michael Ranni Craig Dellacker Kelly Furey HVM E 35:30:00
Team 22 Stuart Field Lochie Rose Tim Harris Alicia Skinner HD E        35:53:00
Team 21 Mick Hull Gregory Peters Peter Turner Chelsea Reeves CCC E 37:01:00
Team 4 Anthony Lewis Stephanie Harker Russel Garstain Gary White CCC E 38:05:00
Team 19 Courtney Wevers Joel Wevers Chris Gardener Steve Davies KOCC E 39:11:00
Team 7 Dave Mawer Sandra Notley Robert Kirk Gai Monaham KOCC F 40:16:00
Team 28 Alister Trendal John Domandl       T 31:02:00
Team 29 Dan Shane       T 31:43:00
               
               
Juniors Aiden Sinclair 2 laps         28:08:00
  Elizabeth Huggins 2 laps         29:00:00
  Zane Mason 2 laps         29:17:00
  Nikita Lindeskor 2 laps         35:03:00
               
               
Handcycle Alex Welsh 3 laps         35:39:00
  Grant Nickols 3 laps         55:40:00
  Ron Gibson 2 laps         42:25:00
  Emilie Miller 2 laps         1:03:12

 


Results from 2013




http://www.bicycles.net.au
The Australian start site for Cyclists

Menu Tail